Almacen, Bolivia Page

Other names: Almacén

World:Bolivia:Santa Cruz
Latitude -14.3000 Longitude -62.3000 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 14° 18' 0S Long (DMS) 62° 17' 60W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/La_Paz
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149
Mid-range map of Almacen Large range map of Almacen

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liverpool (1.0 nm)
Villa Montes (2.9 nm)
Florencia (3.5 nm)
Samaipata (4.9 nm)
Puerto Samaipata (9.6 nm)
Camotal (5.0 nm)
Agua Dulce (8.1 nm)
Suicidio (8.2 nm)
La Cruz (10.2 nm)
El Torno (10.5 nm)
Alianza (2.2 nm)
Alto Almacen (8.0 nm)
Desconcierto (10.6 nm)
San Roque (5.1 nm)
Puerto Alegre (7.1 nm)
Bahia Blanca (8.0 nm)
Puerto Ancho (10.0 nm)
La Guardia (10.7 nm)
San Roque (11.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46469 Small Tres Personas Airport Tres Personas 29 nm E 70
FR46468 Small Buen Jesus Airport Buen Jesus 48 nm N 322
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
29.4 nm SW Ríos Blanco y Negro Wildlife Reserve
47.9 nm NE Porvenir Velasco Airport
52.0 nm NE Piso Firme Airport
57.2 nm NW Baures Municipality


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 12:50:58 2016