Estancia Santo Tomas, Bolivia Page

Other names: Estancia Santo Tomás

World:Bolivia:Departamento de Santa Cruz
Latitude -16.6000 Longitude -59.2667 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 16° 36' 0S Long (DMS) 59° 16' 0W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/La_Paz
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0
Mid-range map of Estancia%20Santo%20Tomas Large range map of Estancia%20Santo%20Tomas

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Estancia Santa Anita (2.9 nm)
Estancia San Antonio (4.3 nm)
Yunquillar (4.9 nm)
Comunidad El Tornito (6.1 nm)
Estancia Motacu (6.5 nm)
La Esperanza (4.2 nm)
Santa Rosa (6.7 nm)
Estancia Santa Rosa (6.9 nm)
Rancho El Retiro (2.2 nm)
Rancho Villamonte (3.0 nm)
Estancia San Andres (5.2 nm)
El Atajado (5.2 nm)
Comunidad Villazon (5.7 nm)
Patuju (5.7 nm)
Rancho El Carmen (5.8 nm)
Rancho La Esperanza (6.1 nm)
Rancho El Porton (2.8 nm)
Santo Tomas (6.3 nm)
San Jorge (6.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SWTM Closed Fazenda Santos Reis Airport Porto Esperidião 21 nm N 18
SLSE Small Santa Teresita Airport Angel Sandoval 23 nm N 325
SWFU Small Fortuna Airport Fortuna 29 nm N 332
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.5 nm W Bahia Toco Largo Lake
22.8 nm NW Santa Teresita Airport, Bolivia
23.7 nm NE 59th meridian west
26.3 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 14th century

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 11:16:46 2015