Estancia Motacu, Bolivia Page

Other names: Estancia Motacú

World:Bolivia:Departamento de Santa Cruz
Latitude -16.5500 Longitude -59.3667 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 16° 33' 0S Long (DMS) 59° 22' 0W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/La_Paz
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0
Mid-range map of Estancia%20Motacu Large range map of Estancia%20Motacu

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Barro Bravo (2.2 nm)
Estancia El Verano (3.0 nm)
Estancia Bello Horizonte (3.5 nm)
Rancho San Rafaelito (4.0 nm)
Estancia Bahia La Primavera (5.2 nm)
Estancia Santa Rosa (2.2 nm)
Estancia Vista Hermosa (3.0 nm)
Yegua Muerta (8.3 nm)
Cambara (8.5 nm)
Rancho Seis de Abril (9.3 nm)
Rancho El Retiro (9.3 nm)
Estancia San Miguel de Trinidad (9.4 nm)
Estancia San Antonio (2.2 nm)
Estancia Santo Tomas (6.5 nm)
Los Magueses (7.6 nm)
Comunidad El Tornito (1.0 nm)
Estancia Santa Anita (4.2 nm)
Yunquillar (6.3 nm)
Estancia La Habana (6.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SLSE Small Santa Teresita Airport Angel Sandoval 17 nm N 335
SWTM Closed Fazenda Santos Reis Airport Porto Esperidião 21 nm N 36
SWFU Small Fortuna Airport Fortuna 24 nm N 341
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.4 nm W Bahia Toco Largo Lake
17.3 nm NW Santa Teresita Airport, Bolivia
24.9 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 14th century
25.9 nm NE 59th meridian west


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 10:32:52 2015