Estancia San Juan, Bolivia Page

Other names: Estancia San Juán

World:Bolivia:Santa Cruz
Latitude -16.5167 Longitude -59.5333 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 16° 31' 0S Long (DMS) 59° 31' 60W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/La_Paz
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 41

Weather Charts


Estancia San Juan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia San Juan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia San Juan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rancho Canon Verde (4.9 nm)
Estancia San Luisito (6.1 nm)
Estancia Chontal (7.4 nm)
Pastizai (9.2 nm)
Estancia dos Arbolitos (1.4 nm)
Yegua Muerta (5.5 nm)
Estancia San Miguel de Trinidad (9.7 nm)
Estancia Bahia La Primavera (4.8 nm)
Rancho San Rafaelito (6.5 nm)
Estancia El Verano (7.3 nm)
Estancia Bello Horizonte (7.8 nm)
Barro Bravo (8.2 nm)
Estancia Vista Hermosa (9.6 nm)
Estancia Motacu (9.8 nm)
Estancia Nueva Esperanza (2.8 nm)
Estancia El Torno (3.1 nm)
Estancia Bahia de La Selva (7.0 nm)
Estancia Bahia San Juan (8.1 nm)
Estancia La Habana (9.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SLSE Small Santa Teresita Airport Angel Sandoval 14 nm N 9
SWFU Small Fortuna Airport Fortuna 21 nm N 5
SWTM Closed Fazenda Santos Reis Airport Porto Esperidião 26 nm E 55
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm W Bahia Toco Largo Lake
13.9 nm N Santa Teresita Airport (Bolivia)
23.3 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 14th century
30.8 nm NW 60th meridian west


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:50:59 2016