Seis de Agosto, Bolivia Page

Other names: 6 de Agosto

World:Bolivia:Pando
Latitude -10.9333 Longitude -67.1500 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 10° 55' 60S Long (DMS) 67° 9' 0W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/La_Paz
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0
Mid-range map of Seis%20de%20Agosto Large range map of Seis%20de%20Agosto

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pez (4.4 nm)
San Jose (11.4 nm)
Illimani (12.8 nm)
La Estacion (7.2 nm)
Curichon (11.2 nm)
San Roque (4.9 nm)
Lanza (6.9 nm)
Marani (7.5 nm)
Victoria (8.0 nm)
Tacuzar (4.9 nm)
Medio Rio (6.3 nm)
Mercedes (6.5 nm)
Flor de Corazon (6.7 nm)
Palestina (6.9 nm)
Peninsula (10.7 nm)
Raspadum (10.8 nm)
Nita (11.7 nm)
Crespo (12.0 nm)
Peninsula (12.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SLPR PUR Small Puerto Rico Airport Puerto Rico/Manuripi 25 nm W 246
SLCM Small Camacho Airport Camacho 46 nm S 222
SLRI RIB Small Capitán Av. Selin Zeitun Lopez Airport Riberalta 67 nm E 93 Aerocon, EcoJet, Línea Aérea Amaszonas, Transporte Aéreo Militar
SBRB RBR Medium PRESIDENTE MEDICI Rio Branco 77 nm N 325 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SWBS Closed Brasileia Airport Brasileila 93 nm W 266
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.1 nm S Pando Department
18.3 nm NE Abuná Province
23.2 nm SE Murillo Lake
25.4 nm NW Santa Rosa del Abuná


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 12:51:46 2016