Peninsula, Bolivia Page

Other names: Península

World:Bolivia:Pando
Latitude -11.0928 Longitude -67.2800 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 11° 5' 34S Long (DMS) 67° 16' 48W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/La_Paz
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 20
Mid-range map of Peninsula Large range map of Peninsula

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pascua (5.3 nm)
Santa Elena (7.1 nm)
Coamini (7.1 nm)
La Semana (7.5 nm)
Trinidad (8.1 nm)
Nacebe (10.1 nm)
Nueva Gironda (10.4 nm)
Carmen (11.4 nm)
San Jose (6.4 nm)
Illimani (10.0 nm)
Raspadum (1.9 nm)
Peninsula (3.8 nm)
Nita (4.0 nm)
Flor de Corazon (5.9 nm)
Medio Rio (6.7 nm)
Mercedes (7.2 nm)
Crespo (8.0 nm)
Tacuzar (9.3 nm)
Palestina (11.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SLPR PUR Small Puerto Rico Airport Puerto Rico/Manuripi 15 nm W 266
SLCM Small Camacho Airport Camacho 34 nm S 223
SLRI RIB Small Capitán Av. Selin Zeitun Lopez Airport Riberalta 75 nm E 85 Aerocon, EcoJet, Línea Aérea Amaszonas, Transporte Aéreo Militar
SBRB RBR Medium PRESIDENTE MEDICI Rio Branco 81 nm N 333 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SWBS Closed Brasileia Airport Brasileila 85 nm W 272
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.9 nm SE Pando Department
15.8 nm W Puerto Rico Airport
16.2 nm W Puerto Rico (Pando)
16.4 nm W Orthon River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 12:51:43 2016