Carmen, Bolivia Page

Other names: El Carmen

World:Bolivia:Pando
Latitude -11.6862 Longitude -67.8841 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 11° 41' 10S Long (DMS) 67° 53' 3W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/La_Paz
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0
Mid-range map of Carmen Large range map of Carmen

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cachimari (11.7 nm) Puerto Aguada (12.8 nm)
Aguilera (12.8 nm)
Puente Grande (13.5 nm)
Manchester (14.2 nm)
Medio Dia (15.2 nm)
San Miguel (6.2 nm)
Frontera (8.3 nm)
Rompiente (9.8 nm)
Ballivian (14.1 nm)
Camacho (15.8 nm)
Palmira (1.8 nm)
Asuncion (4.0 nm)
America (8.9 nm)
San Pedro (10.2 nm)
Pando (11.1 nm)
Washington (13.8 nm)
San Juan (14.1 nm)
Independencia (16.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SLUP Small Puerto America Airport Puerto America 6 nm S 224
SLCM Small Camacho Airport Camacho 15 nm E 47
SWBS Closed Brasileia Airport Brasileila 64 nm W 308
SLCO CIJ Medium HEROES DEL ACRE Cobija 65 nm W 306 Boliviana de Aviación, EcoJet, Transporte Aéreo Militar
SPTU PEM Medium PADRE ALDAMIZ Puerto Maldonado 96 nm W 234 Avianca, Avianca Perú, LATAM Perú, Star Perú
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
26.4 nm W Manuripi Province
32.1 nm W Manuripi Airport
37.1 nm E Jatata Airport
39.8 nm NW Nicolás Suárez Province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 12:51:32 2016