Camacho, Bolivia Page

Other names: Camachol

World:Bolivia:Pando
Latitude -11.5113 Longitude -67.6834 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 11° 30' 41S Long (DMS) 67° 41' 0W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/La_Paz
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Camacho Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Camacho Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Camacho Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Puente Grande (6.1 nm) San Sebastian (9.7 nm)
Puerto Cardenas (11.0 nm)
Zabala (12.2 nm)
Kiosco (12.5 nm)
Firmeza (12.7 nm)
Quiosco (12.8 nm)
Morena (13.1 nm)
Gonzalez (3.2 nm)
San Jose (4.9 nm)
Ortiz (6.5 nm)
Vargas (6.9 nm)
Mano (8.3 nm)
Independencia (8.6 nm)
Avilio (12.5 nm)
Ballivian (4.3 nm)
Rompiente (7.0 nm)
Frontera (11.0 nm)
San Miguel (12.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SLCM Small Camacho Airport Camacho 0 nm N 348
SLUP Small Puerto America Airport Puerto America 22 nm W 227
SWBS Closed Brasileia Airport Brasileila 68 nm W 295
SLCO CIJ Medium HEROES DEL ACRE Cobija 70 nm W 293 Boliviana de Aviación, EcoJet, Transporte Aéreo Militar
SLRI RIB Small Capitán Av. Selin Zeitun Lopez Airport Riberalta 103 nm E 73 Aerocon, EcoJet, Línea Aérea Amaszonas, Transporte Aéreo Militar
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
25.5 nm N Orthon River
25.5 nm N Tahuamanu River
25.5 nm N Puerto Rico Airport
25.6 nm N Puerto Rico (Pando)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:52:54 2016