Bajio, Bolivia Page

Other names: Bajío

World:Bolivia:Pando
Latitude -11.2272 Longitude -68.5723 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 11° 13' 38S Long (DMS) 68° 34' 20W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/La_Paz
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 87
Mid-range map of Bajio Large range map of Bajio

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bagio (3.1 nm)
Porvenir (6.9 nm)
Ave Maria (8.2 nm)
San Luis (3.4 nm)
Serpa (8.7 nm)
Cavalcanti (8.9 nm)
Fica (11.5 nm)
San Sebastian (11.5 nm)
Buen Aire (3.2 nm)
Muymanito (7.2 nm)
Santa Lourdes (9.7 nm)
Muranho (9.9 nm)
Fortaleza (9.9 nm)
Mucanho (10.3 nm)
Alianza (10.4 nm)
Alianza (10.9 nm)
Colonia (11.0 nm)
Buena Vista (11.1 nm)
Lano (11.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SWBS Closed Brasileia Airport Brasileila 15 nm N 323
SLCO CIJ Medium HEROES DEL ACRE Cobija 16 nm W 312 Boliviana de Aviación, EcoJet, Transporte Aéreo Militar
SLMN Small Manuripi Airport Manuripi 33 nm S 157
SBRB RBR Medium PRESIDENTE MEDICI Rio Branco 90 nm N 26 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SPTU PEM Medium PADRE ALDAMIZ Puerto Maldonado 91 nm S 204 Avianca, Avianca Perú, LATAM Perú, Star Perú
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.8 nm W Porvenir Municipality
15.0 nm NW Cobija
15.5 nm NW Epitaciolândia
16.6 nm NW Brasiléia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 13:30:35 2016