Fica, Bolivia Page

Other names: Bom Fica,Bon Fica

World:Bolivia:Pando
Latitude -11.0500 Longitude -68.5000 Altitude (feet) 967
Lat (DMS) 11° 3' 0S Long (DMS) 68° 30' 0W Altitude (meters) 294
Time zone (est) America/La_Paz
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 365

Weather Charts


Fica Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fica Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fica Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Olho do Mundo (4.9 nm)
Ojo de Mundo (7.1 nm)
Chagas (10.1 nm)
Porvir (10.5 nm)
San Antonio (1.0 nm)
San Sebastian (2.2 nm)
Puente Grande (6.0 nm)
San Juan (6.2 nm)
Izidio (8.4 nm)
Melandros (9.9 nm)
Adelia (10.1 nm)
Cavalcanti (2.8 nm)
Serpa (3.0 nm)
Santa Lourdes (5.1 nm)
Muranho (6.4 nm)
Fortaleza (6.4 nm)
Muymanito (7.3 nm)
Mucanho (7.7 nm)
San Luis (8.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SWBS Closed Brasileia Airport Brasileila 13 nm W 278
SLCO CIJ Medium HEROES DEL ACRE Cobija 16 nm W 272 Boliviana de Aviación, EcoJet, Transporte Aéreo Militar
FR779 Small XAPURI 23 nm N 2
SBRB RBR Medium PRESIDENTE MEDICI Rio Branco 79 nm N 26 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SPTU PEM Medium PADRE ALDAMIZ Puerto Maldonado 103 nm S 204 Avianca, Avianca Perú, LATAM Perú, Star Perú
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.2 nm E 11th parallel south
13.8 nm W Cobija
14.1 nm W Brasiléia
14.2 nm W Epitaciolândia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:59:24 2016