Azotes, Bolivia Page

Other names: Azotea

World:Bolivia:Pando
Latitude -11.3333 Longitude -67.2000 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 11° 19' 60S Long (DMS) 67° 12' 0W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/La_Paz
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Azotes Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Azotes Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Azotes Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Burgoa (12.8 nm)
Vargas (13.3 nm)
La Semana (14.7 nm)
Natividad (14.8 nm)
San Miguel (15.0 nm)
Santa Adelaida (15.7 nm)
Deseada (3.7 nm)
Nationada (10.7 nm)
Crespo (12.4 nm)
Nita (13.0 nm)
Peninsula (14.0 nm)
Peninsula (15.2 nm)
Raspadum (15.3 nm)
Conquista (2.8 nm)
Ambaybal (6.2 nm)
La Cruz (5.5 nm)
Isidro (8.0 nm)
Isidoro (8.5 nm)
Sena (9.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SLPR PUR Small Puerto Rico Airport Puerto Rico/Manuripi 24 nm W 303
SLJA Small Jatata Airport Madre De Dios 26 nm S 187
SLRI RIB Small Capitán Av. Selin Zeitun Lopez Airport Riberalta 73 nm E 74 Aerocon, EcoJet, Línea Aérea Amaszonas, Transporte Aéreo Militar
SWBS Closed Brasileia Airport Brasileila 92 nm W 281
SBRB RBR Medium PRESIDENTE MEDICI Rio Branco 96 nm N 335 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.1 nm N Pando Department
22.5 nm NE Murillo Lake
24.5 nm NW Puerto Rico Airport
25.0 nm NW Puerto Rico (Pando)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:59:04 2016