Vinto, Bolivia Page

Other names: Estancia Vinto

World:Bolivia:Oruro
Latitude -17.9667 Longitude -67.0667 Altitude (feet) 12703
Lat (DMS) 17° 58' 0S Long (DMS) 67° 4' 0W Altitude (meters) 3871
Time zone (est) America/La_Paz
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 106050

Weather Charts


Vinto Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vinto Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vinto Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Oruro (2.5 nm)
Oruro (4.9 nm)
Plateria (5.6 nm)
Estancia Kkota (6.9 nm)
Hacienda Sucamani (2.2 nm)
San Pedro (2.8 nm)
Jamachi Uma (4.4 nm)
Estancia Moxuma (4.4 nm)
Capachos (5.4 nm)
Comunidad San Juan (6.0 nm)
Teniente Bullain (2.9 nm)
Estancia Khala Uma (3.0 nm)
Estancia Segarra (3.8 nm)
Estancia Jalaquiri (5.2 nm)
Estancia Irsuma (5.8 nm)
Mollepuncu (6.4 nm)
Estancia Ventilla (7.6 nm)
Estancia Khalasaya Grande (3.1 nm)
Tres Cruces (5.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SLOR ORU Medium JUAN MENDOZA Oruro 0 nm W 294 Línea Aérea Amaszonas
SLIY Small Intiraymi Airport La Joya 23 nm W 293
SLES Small Estalsa Airport Poopo 30 nm S 163
SLCB CBB Medium JORGE WILSTERMAN Cochabamba 60 nm E 57 Boliviana de Aviación, EcoJet, Línea Aérea Amaszonas, Transporte Aéreo Militar, Transportes Aéreos Bolivianos
SLLP LPB Medium EL ALTO INTL La Paz 108 nm N 323 Aerocon, American Airlines, Inc., Avianca, Avianca Ecuador, Boliviana de Aviación, EcoJet, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Perú, Línea Aérea Amaszonas, Peruvian Airlines, Sky Airline, Transporte Aéreo Militar, Transportes Aéreos Bolivianos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm NW Juan Mendoza Airport
0.6 nm NW List of highest commercial airports
2.2 nm SW Bolívar Province, Cochabamba
2.5 nm W Centre for Research and Popular Service
2.8 nm NW Estadio Jesús Bermúdez
2.9 nm W Oruro, Bolivia
3.3 nm W List of show mines


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:47:27 2016