Plateria, Bolivia Page

Other names: Platería

World:Bolivia:Oruro
Latitude -18.0167 Longitude -67.1500 Altitude (feet) 12148
Lat (DMS) 18° 1' 0S Long (DMS) 67° 9' 0W Altitude (meters) 3702
Time zone (est) America/La_Paz
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38451

Weather Charts


Plateria Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Plateria Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Plateria Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Estancia Kkota (2.1 nm)
Sora (5.8 nm)
Challacollo (6.3 nm)
Mallcu Kkota (7.0 nm)
Huichu Thia Pampa (7.8 nm)
Murguillos (8.8 nm)
Carasilla (9.1 nm)
Oruro (2.0 nm)
Oruro (4.2 nm)
San Pedro (5.8 nm)
Tinta (8.3 nm)
Vinto (5.6 nm)
Estancia Khalasaya Grande (5.7 nm)
Hacienda Sucamani (7.6 nm)
Teniente Bullain (8.2 nm)
Estancia Khala Uma (8.6 nm)
Estancia Segarra (9.1 nm)
Tres Cruces (1.4 nm)
Santo Tomas (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SLOR ORU Medium JUAN MENDOZA Oruro 5 nm E 52 Línea Aérea Amaszonas
SLIY Small Intiraymi Airport La Joya 20 nm W 306
SLES Small Estalsa Airport Poopo 29 nm S 153
SLCB CBB Medium JORGE WILSTERMAN Cochabamba 66 nm E 57 Boliviana de Aviación, EcoJet, Línea Aérea Amaszonas, Transporte Aéreo Militar, Transportes Aéreos Bolivianos
SLLP LPB Medium EL ALTO INTL La Paz 108 nm N 326 Aerocon, American Airlines, Inc., Avianca, Avianca Ecuador, Boliviana de Aviación, EcoJet, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Perú, Línea Aérea Amaszonas, Peruvian Airlines, Sky Airline, Transporte Aéreo Militar, Transportes Aéreos Bolivianos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm NE Universidad Técnica de Oruro
3.6 nm NE Oruro, Bolivia
3.7 nm NE Centre for Research and Popular Service
3.7 nm NE List of show mines
3.9 nm E Bolívar Province, Cochabamba
4.8 nm NE Estadio Jesús Bermúdez
5.3 nm NE Juan Mendoza Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:47:29 2016