Puerto Brais, Bolivia Page

Other names: Puerto Braiso

World:Bolivia:La Paz
Latitude -14.3500 Longitude -67.6000 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 14° 20' 60S Long (DMS) 67° 35' 60W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/La_Paz
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Puerto Brais Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Puerto Brais Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Puerto Brais Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Limon (8.5 nm)
San Martin (10.7 nm)
Santa Teresa (11.1 nm)
Altamarani (1.9 nm)
Puerto Salinas (3.1 nm)
Pascana San Borja (5.7 nm)
Parambala (6.5 nm)
Carambata (6.5 nm)
Turu Cucu (7.1 nm)
Chatarona (7.8 nm)
Chiguapi (9.7 nm)
Santa Maria (10.7 nm)
Hariregua (5.6 nm)
Paso (7.0 nm)
San Buena Ventura (7.1 nm)
Rurrenabaque (7.3 nm)
Susi (8.2 nm)
Bala (9.1 nm)
Susi Jorge (10.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SLRQ Small Rurrenabaque Airport 7 nm E 128 Línea Aérea Amaszonas, Transporte Aéreo Militar
FR38605 RBQ Small Rurenabaque Airport Rurenabaque 7 nm E 127 Línea Aérea Amaszonas, Transporte Aéreo Militar
SLRY REY Small Reyes Airport Reyes 14 nm E 79
SLIX Small Ixiamas Airport Iturralde 47 nm N 318
SLSB SRJ Small Capitán Av. German Quiroga G. Airport San Borja 58 nm E 121 Transporte Aéreo Militar
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm SE San Buenaventura, La Paz
6.9 nm SE Rurrenabaque
7.5 nm SE Rurrenabaque Airport
11.6 nm SE San Miguel del Bala
13.1 nm SE Bala Gorge (Bolivia)
13.5 nm S Caquihuara, Madidi, Bolivia
14.6 nm E Reyes Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:49:26 2016