Susi Jorge, Bolivia Page

Other names: Suci Jorge

World:Bolivia:El Beni
Latitude -14.5000 Longitude -67.5000 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 14° 30' 0S Long (DMS) 67° 30' 0W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) America/La_Paz
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1526

Weather Charts


Susi Jorge Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Susi Jorge Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Susi Jorge Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rurrenabaque (4.4 nm)
San Buena Ventura (5.2 nm)
Bala (6.8 nm)
Ventana (7.4 nm)
Susi (7.8 nm)
Isidgua (7.9 nm)
Paso (4.1 nm)
Hariregua (5.4 nm)
Parambala (6.0 nm)
Carambata (6.0 nm)
Pascana San Borja (6.1 nm)
Turu Cucu (7.1 nm)
Chatarona (8.2 nm)
Chiguapi (8.9 nm)
Altamarani (9.8 nm)
Santa Maria (10.2 nm)
Puerto Salinas (10.4 nm)
Puerto Brais (10.7 nm)
Pena (8.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR38605 RBQ Small Rurenabaque Airport Rurenabaque 4 nm N 2 Línea Aérea Amaszonas, Transporte Aéreo Militar
SLRQ Small Rurrenabaque Airport 4 nm N 1 Línea Aérea Amaszonas, Transporte Aéreo Militar
SLRY REY Small Reyes Airport Reyes 14 nm N 36
SLEV Small El Salvador Airport Ballivian 42 nm E 90
SLSB SRJ Small Capitán Av. German Quiroga G. Airport San Borja 49 nm E 116 Transporte Aéreo Militar
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm SE San Miguel del Bala
2.7 nm S Bala Gorge (Bolivia)
3.8 nm NW Rurrenabaque
4.4 nm N Rurrenabaque Airport
4.6 nm NW San Buenaventura, La Paz
8.0 nm S Quiquibey River
9.1 nm SW Caquihuara, Madidi, Bolivia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:49:34 2016