Zeljevo, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Željevo

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 42.6774 Longitude 18.4343 Altitude (feet) 2723
Lat (DMS) 42° 40' 39N Long (DMS) 18° 26' 3E Altitude (meters) 829
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10071

Weather Charts


Zeljevo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zeljevo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zeljevo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Lijepi Do
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zeljevo (0.6 nm)
Kruseva Gustrijena (1.4 nm)
Turmenti (2.1 nm)
Dolovi (2.4 nm)
Rudin Do (0.4 nm)
Strana (1.6 nm)
Necvijece (2.1 nm)
Grabovica (0.6 nm)
Cerovci (1.1 nm)
Orahovac (2.0 nm)
Lastva (2.3 nm)
Macinka (0.9 nm)
Brezine (1.2 nm)
Races-Do (1.3 nm)
Orasje Zupci (2.0 nm)
Nugo (2.2 nm)
Radesici (2.5 nm)
Konjsko (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LDDU DBV Medium DUBROVNIK Dubrovnik 10 nm W 226 ASL Airlines France, ASL Airlines Ireland, Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Aigle Azur, Air Berlin, Air Europa, Air Malta, Air Serbia, AirBaltic, All Nippon Airways, Arkia , AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CityJet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, Enter Air, European Coastal Airlines, Eurowings, Finnair, Germania, Iberia, Israir, Jet Time, Jet2.com, Lufthansa Regional, Luxair, Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , Monarch Airlines, Niki, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Olympic Air, Primera Air Scandinavia, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, TUI Airlines Belgium, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Trade Air, Transavia, Transavia France, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Volotea, Vueling, Wings of Lebanon
LYTV TIV Medium TIVAT Tivat 20 nm S 141 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, Aviatrans Kiev, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Globus Airlines, Israir, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet Time, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Windrose Airlines, Yanair
LYNK Small Nikšić Airport Nikšić 21 nm E 74
LQMO OMO Medium MOSTAR Mostar 44 nm N 324 Air Alsie, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Panorama Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Express Airways, Limitless Airways, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Small Planet Airlines
LYPG TGD Large PODGORICA Podgorica 40 nm E 117 Adria Airways, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Enter Air, Israir, Montenegro Airlines, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines, VIM Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm W Željevo, Trebinje
0.9 nm NW Željevo, Foča
2.0 nm SW Orašje Zubci
2.5 nm N Necvijeće
2.2 nm SW Turmenti
2.6 nm S Bogojević Selo
2.5 nm SE Konjsko, Trebinje
2.3 nm NE Lastva
2.4 nm NW Dolovi (Trebinje)
2.2 nm E Gornji Orahovac
2.8 nm NE Donje Grančarevo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:33:43 2016