Zeljevo, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Željeva,Željevo,Zeljeva

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 42.6806 Longitude 18.4217 Altitude (feet) 2477
Lat (DMS) 42° 40' 50N Long (DMS) 18° 25' 18E Altitude (meters) 754
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16589
Google links for Zeljevo Google links for Zeljevo, Bosnia & Herzegovina
Mid-range map of Zeljevo Large range map of Zeljevo
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kruseva Gustrijena (0.8 nm)
Pokrajcici (1.8 nm)
Veliki Belinkovac (2.0 nm)
Necvijece (1.8 nm)
Strana (1.7 nm)
Dolovi (1.8 nm)
Banjevci (2.3 nm)
Arslanagica Most (2.4 nm)
Zeljevo (0.4 nm)
Rudin Do (0.7 nm)
Lijepi Do (0.7 nm)
Grabovica (1.2 nm)
Cerovci (1.6 nm)
Macinka (1.1 nm)
Races-Do (1.2 nm)
Brezine (1.6 nm)
Orasje Zupci (2.0 nm)
Turmenti (1.8 nm)
Nugo (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LDDU DBV Medium DUBROVNIK Dubrovnik 9 nm S 223 British,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),Croatia
LYTV TIV Medium TIVAT Tivat 21 nm S 141 Moskovia,(one of Jat Airways or Jat Airways AV),S7 Airlines,Montenegro
LYNK Small Nikšić Airport Nikšić 22 nm E 75
LQMO OMO Medium MOSTAR Mostar 44 nm N 325
LYPG TGD Large PODGORICA Podgorica 41 nm E 117 Moskovia,(one of Adria or Jupiter),(one of Jat Airways or Jat Airways AV),Malév Hungari,Austrian Airli,Croatia,Montenegro
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm SW List of airports in Bosnia and Herzegovina
3.8 nm NW Trebišnjica
7.2 nm S List of tripoints
7.5 nm SW Sniježnica
7.3 nm SE Velika Jastrebica
8.4 nm SE Zubački kabao
8.3 nm SE Vučji zub


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010