Vukovici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Vukovići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 44.9179 Longitude 17.1405 Altitude (feet) 912
Lat (DMS) 44° 55' 4N Long (DMS) 17° 8' 26E Altitude (meters) 277
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts


Vukovici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vukovici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vukovici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ruzici (0.8 nm)
Mamenice (1.2 nm)
Misin Han (1.4 nm)
Smiljcici (1.1 nm)
Klasani (1.0 nm)
Jurkici (1.2 nm)
Oljacici (1.3 nm)
Bijelici (1.5 nm)
Novi Simici (1.5 nm)
Blazevici (1.6 nm)
Abrici (0.4 nm)
Dizdari (1.1 nm)
Gradina (1.2 nm)
Abramovici (1.4 nm)
Valentici (0.7 nm)
Gornje Gube (1.1 nm)
Prepelica (1.4 nm)
Lipovac (1.6 nm)
Radinjaca (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45963 Small Sportski Aerodrom Zalužani Zalužani 5 nm S 140
LQBZ Small Zaluzani Airport Banja Luka 8 nm S 157
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 6 nm E 78 Air Serbia
LDZC Closed Čazma Grabovnica Airport Čazma 53 nm N 338
LDZA ZAG Large ZAGREB Zagreb 67 nm N 318 ASL Airlines Hungary, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Europa, Air Malta, Air Serbia, Air Transat, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Iberia, KLM, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, MNG Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Onur Air, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solinair, Sun d'Or, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Wings of Lebanon, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm S Cerici
2.2 nm S Prijakovci
2.2 nm NE Gornja Jurkovica
2.5 nm NW Šimići
3.1 nm N Šaškinovci
3.3 nm SE Ramići, Banja Luka
3.9 nm S Dragočaj


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:48:18 2016