Abrici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Abrići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 44.9183 Longitude 17.1492 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 55' 6N Long (DMS) 17° 8' 57E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts


Abrici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Abrici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Abrici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vukovici (0.4 nm)
Ruzici (1.1 nm)
Klasani (0.7 nm)
Dizdari (0.8 nm)
Jurkici (1.1 nm)
Smiljcici (1.1 nm)
Bijelici (1.5 nm)
Oljacici (1.4 nm)
Novi Simici (1.7 nm)
Gradina (0.9 nm)
Simici-Kozara (1.1 nm)
Valentici (0.8 nm)
Gornje Gube (1.0 nm)
Abramovici (1.1 nm)
Prepelica (1.4 nm)
Cerici (1.3 nm)
Donje Gube (1.6 nm)
Smiljanici (1.5 nm)
Lipovac (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45963 Small Sportski Aerodrom Zalužani Zalužani 5 nm S 143
LQBZ Small Zaluzani Airport Banja Luka 8 nm S 159
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 6 nm E 77 Air Serbia
LDZC Closed Čazma Grabovnica Airport Čazma 53 nm N 337
LDZA ZAG Large ZAGREB Zagreb 67 nm N 317 ASL Airlines Hungary, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Europa, Air Malta, Air Serbia, Air Transat, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Iberia, KLM, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, MNG Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Onur Air, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solinair, Sun d'Or, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Wings of Lebanon, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm S Cerici
2.0 nm N Gornja Jurkovica
2.2 nm S Prijakovci
3.0 nm N Šaškinovci
2.7 nm NW Šimići
3.2 nm S Ramići, Banja Luka
3.8 nm S Dragočaj


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:29:57 2016