Tukovi, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Тукови / Tukovi,Тукови / Tukovi

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 44.9652 Longitude 16.6995 Altitude (feet) 416
Lat (DMS) 44° 57' 55N Long (DMS) 16° 41' 58E Altitude (meters) 126
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28246

Weather Charts


Tukovi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tukovi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tukovi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Polje (0.6 nm)
Juricke (0.8 nm)
Muhici (1.4 nm)
Durutovici (1.6 nm)
Tuk (0.9 nm)
Prijedor (1.1 nm)
Cejreci (1.5 nm)
Donja Puharska (1.3 nm)
Raskovac (1.7 nm)
Cirkici (1.9 nm)
Krcevine (0.8 nm)
Bakaji (1.2 nm)
Orlovaca (1.4 nm)
Ganici (0.6 nm)
Gomjenica (1.0 nm)
Topici (1.7 nm)
Donja Mahala (1.7 nm)
Kudzovici (1.7 nm)
Baltine Bare (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQPD Small Prijedor Urije Airport Prijedor 2 nm E 48
FR45963 Small Sportski Aerodrom Zalužani Zalužani 23 nm E 107
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 25 nm E 93 Air Serbia
LDZC Closed Čazma Grabovnica Airport Čazma 47 nm N 358
LDZA ZAG Large ZAGREB Zagreb 53 nm N 330 ASL Airlines Hungary, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Europa, Air Malta, Air Serbia, Air Transat, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Iberia, KLM, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, MNG Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Onur Air, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solinair, Sun d'Or, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Wings of Lebanon, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm W Rizvanovici
2.3 nm NE Prijedor Urije Airport
3.0 nm W Alagići (Kakanj)
4.6 nm SW Ljubija (town)
6.7 nm S Oštra Luka
7.2 nm N Donji Jelovac
5.9 nm NE Gornji Potočari


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:00:13 2016