Cejreci, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Čejreci

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 44.9897 Longitude 16.6994 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 59' 23N Long (DMS) 16° 41' 58E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28776

Weather Charts


Cejreci Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cejreci Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cejreci Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Raskovac (0.4 nm)
Sredice (1.2 nm)
Rapica Polje (1.3 nm)
Durutovici (1.3 nm)
Cirkici (0.5 nm)
Munjize (1.3 nm)
Tubini (1.4 nm)
Doseni (1.4 nm)
Krpeljevo (1.4 nm)
Sobote (1.4 nm)
Svetinja (1.6 nm)
Dosen (1.7 nm)
Prijedor (0.9 nm)
Donja Puharska (0.8 nm)
Puharska (1.1 nm)
Puharska (1.4 nm)
Tuk (0.7 nm)
Tukovi (1.5 nm)
Polje (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQPD Small Prijedor Urije Airport Prijedor 1 nm E 93
LDZS Small Sisak 29 nm N 342
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 25 nm E 96 Air Serbia
LDZC Closed Čazma Grabovnica Airport Čazma 45 nm N 358
LDZA ZAG Large ZAGREB Zagreb 52 nm N 329 ASL Airlines Hungary, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Europa, Air Malta, Air Serbia, Air Transat, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Iberia, KLM, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, MNG Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Onur Air, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solinair, Sun d'Or, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Wings of Lebanon, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm E Prijedor Urije Airport
1.9 nm SW Rizvanovici
3.0 nm W Alagići (Kakanj)
5.7 nm N Donji Jelovac
5.6 nm SW Ljubija (town)
6.7 nm N Knežica, Bosnia and Herzegovina
6.8 nm N Donja Jutrogošta


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:51:07 2016