Topalovici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Topalovići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 44.8588 Longitude 17.9450 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 51' 32N Long (DMS) 17° 56' 42E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts


Topalovici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Topalovici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Topalovici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Kuzmanovici
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Stevanovici (0.5 nm)
Babici (0.8 nm)
Lazarevici (1.1 nm)
Radanovici (0.5 nm)
Mitrovici (0.8 nm)
Malojcani (1.0 nm)
Kuzmani (0.9 nm)
Donjani (1.0 nm)
Matici (1.3 nm)
Cvetkovici (0.8 nm)
Misinci (1.0 nm)
Jelavici (1.1 nm)
Corici (0.7 nm)
Aracici (1.0 nm)
Knezovici (1.2 nm)
Erici (1.1 nm)
Rasici (1.2 nm)
Mala Socanica (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LDOR Small Slavonski Jelas Airport Slavonski 17 nm N 5
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 27 nm W 280 Air Serbia
FR45963 Small Sportski Aerodrom Zalužani Zalužani 30 nm W 269
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 41 nm E 125 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 51 nm N 45 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm N Mitrovići (Doboj)
1.5 nm N Velika Sočanica
1.3 nm E Mišinci
2.6 nm N Dažnica
2.2 nm E Foča (Doboj)
3.4 nm NE Tunjestala
3.4 nm NE Velika, Bosnia and Herzegovina


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:30:16 2016