Knezovici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Knezovići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 44.8391 Longitude 17.9498 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 50' 21N Long (DMS) 17° 56' 59E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts


Knezovici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Knezovici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Knezovici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Aracici (0.3 nm)
Corici (0.9 nm)
Mala Socanica (0.8 nm)
Gostici (1.0 nm)
Erici (1.0 nm)
Cvetkovici (0.9 nm)
Kuzmanovici (1.1 nm)
Topalovici (1.2 nm)
Rasici (0.3 nm)
Misinci (0.8 nm)
Nujici (0.7 nm)
Babici (1.0 nm)
Simici (0.5 nm)
Tolici (0.6 nm)
Bratanici (0.7 nm)
Nikici (0.9 nm)
Bagarici (1.2 nm)
Kupresaci (1.3 nm)
Danilovici (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LDOR Small Slavonski Jelas Airport Slavonski 19 nm N 4
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 28 nm W 282 Air Serbia
FR45963 Small Sportski Aerodrom Zalužani Zalužani 30 nm W 271
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 40 nm E 124 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 52 nm N 43 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm NE Mišinci
2.0 nm N Mitrovići (Doboj)
2.0 nm E Foča (Doboj)
2.7 nm N Velika Sočanica
3.8 nm N Dažnica
2.8 nm SE Prnjavor Mali (Doboj)
3.2 nm SE Zarječa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:56:55 2016