Tatici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Tatići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 45.0400 Longitude 17.6234 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 45° 2' 24N Long (DMS) 17° 37' 24E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874
Mid-range map of Tatici Large range map of Tatici

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Donja Lepenica
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Blatnjak (0.8 nm)
Stojkovici (0.9 nm)
Borovcani (1.6 nm)
Cvetici (1.9 nm)
Gornji Dukici (2.2 nm)
Celara (0.7 nm)
Jovicice Krcevine (2.0 nm)
Vrsjakovici (0.5 nm)
Brdani (1.2 nm)
Grabovac (1.3 nm)
Gornja Lepenica (1.6 nm)
Nikolica Potok (1.8 nm)
Babica Brdo (0.5 nm)
Tatici (0.6 nm)
Mackovica Brdo (0.8 nm)
Bjeljevine (1.9 nm)
Rakovac (2.5 nm)
Rakici (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 15 nm W 247 Air Serbia
LDOR Small Slavonski Jelas Airport Slavonski 16 nm E 65
FR45963 Small Sportski Aerodrom Zalužani Zalužani 20 nm W 236
FR45636 Heli Pécs Hospital Heliport 66 nm N 21
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 58 nm E 126 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm NE Motajica
4.9 nm E Seferovci
5.9 nm NE Orljava
5.9 nm NE Sava
5.8 nm NW Srbac
6.2 nm NW Vrbas (river)
6.5 nm NW Davor, Croatia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 19:32:17 2016