Sukale, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Šukale

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 44.8850 Longitude 17.1540 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 53' 6N Long (DMS) 17° 9' 14E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9715

Weather Charts


Sukale Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sukale Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sukale Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Prijakovci
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Radinjaca (1.0 nm)
Lipovac (1.0 nm)
Prepelica (0.6 nm)
Donje Gube (0.6 nm)
Gornje Gube (1.0 nm)
Cerici (1.0 nm)
Smiljanici (1.1 nm)
Abramovici (1.3 nm)
Valentici (1.4 nm)
Markov Gaj (1.0 nm) Dragisici (0.4 nm)
Vuckovici (0.7 nm)
Popovici (0.8 nm)
Malinici (1.3 nm)
Ramici (1.3 nm)
Lipovci (1.4 nm)
Dikevci (1.5 nm)
Topici (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45963 Small Sportski Aerodrom Zalužani Zalužani 3 nm E 127
LQBZ Small Zaluzani Airport Banja Luka 6 nm S 155
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 6 nm E 60 Air Serbia
LDZC Closed Čazma Grabovnica Airport Čazma 55 nm N 338
LDZA ZAG Large ZAGREB Zagreb 68 nm N 318 ASL Airlines Hungary, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Europa, Air Malta, Air Serbia, Air Transat, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Iberia, KLM, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, MNG Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Onur Air, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solinair, Sun d'Or, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Wings of Lebanon, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm SW Prijakovci
0.6 nm NW Cerici
1.3 nm SE Ramići, Banja Luka
1.8 nm S Dragočaj
2.2 nm SE Barlovci
3.5 nm S Šargovac
3.8 nm S Motike, Banja Luka


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:00:59 2016