Ramici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Ramići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 44.8679 Longitude 17.1711 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 52' 4N Long (DMS) 17° 10' 16E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26295

Weather Charts


Ramici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ramici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ramici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Lipovci
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Popovici (0.5 nm)
Malinici (0.6 nm)
Topici (0.9 nm)
Dragisici (0.9 nm)
Vuckovici (0.9 nm)
Markov Gaj (0.5 nm)
Prijakovci (1.1 nm)
Sukale (1.3 nm)
Donje Gube (1.6 nm)
Lopari (0.8 nm)
Lukende (1.1 nm)
Gajani (1.1 nm)
Savici (0.8 nm)
Dragocaj (0.9 nm)
Tadici (1.0 nm)
Orlovac (1.3 nm)
Crkvine (1.4 nm)
Anusici (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45963 Small Sportski Aerodrom Zalužani Zalužani 2 nm E 118
LQBZ Small Zaluzani Airport Banja Luka 4 nm S 158
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 6 nm E 50 Air Serbia
LDZC Closed Čazma Grabovnica Airport Čazma 57 nm N 338
LDZA ZAG Large ZAGREB Zagreb 70 nm N 318 ASL Airlines Hungary, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Europa, Air Malta, Air Serbia, Air Transat, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Iberia, KLM, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, MNG Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Onur Air, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solinair, Sun d'Or, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Wings of Lebanon, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm S Ramići, Banja Luka
0.9 nm SW Dragočaj
1.2 nm NW Prijakovci
1.2 nm E Barlovci
1.9 nm NW Cerici
2.3 nm S Šargovac
2.4 nm SE Banja Luka Zalužani Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:48:17 2016