Stivor, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Štivor

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 44.9061 Longitude 17.7097 Altitude (feet) 505
Lat (DMS) 44° 54' 22N Long (DMS) 17° 42' 35E Altitude (meters) 153
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874
Google links for Stivor Google links for Stivor, Bosnia & Herzegovina
Mid-range map of Stivor Large range map of Stivor
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Beglucina (1.0 nm)
Kalabe (1.3 nm)
Dukarici (0.6 nm)
Cadavica (0.9 nm)
Sibovska (0.9 nm)
Bozunovici (1.2 nm)
Sereg Ilova (1.6 nm)
Pjeskusa (1.5 nm)
Kudrici (0.4 nm)
Drum (1.0 nm)
Jovici (1.2 nm)
Stevanovici (1.2 nm)
Vincici (0.6 nm)
Simici (0.8 nm)
Donja Ilova (1.2 nm)
Bare (1.1 nm)
Zorici (1.3 nm)
Tubonjici (1.5 nm)
Babanovacki Lug (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LDOR Small Slavonski Jelas Airport Slavonski 19 nm N 38
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 17 nm W 277 (one of Jagson or B&H Airlines)
LQBZ Small Zaluzani Airport Banja Luka 22 nm W 252
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 50 nm E 121 (one of Jagson or B&H Airlines)
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 70 nm S 157 Germanwings,(one of Jagson or B&H Airlines),(one of Adria or Jupiter),(one of Jat Airways or Jat Airways AV),(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),Malév Hungari,Austrian Airli,Croatia,Scandinavian A,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm SW Prnjavor, Bosnia and Herzegovina
9.3 nm NE Derventa
11.9 nm SE Čelinac
15.7 nm N Oriovac


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010