Sibovska, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Šibovska

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 44.9225 Longitude 17.7067 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 55' 21N Long (DMS) 17° 42' 24E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts


Sibovska Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sibovska Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sibovska Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bozunovici (0.3 nm)
Kalabe (0.9 nm)
Velika Ilova (1.3 nm)
Sereg Ilova (0.7 nm)
Kitici (1.1 nm)
Tosici (1.2 nm)
Sijonice (1.9 nm)
Cadavica (0.4 nm)
Drum (1.1 nm)
Durasi (1.2 nm)
Pjeskusa (1.3 nm)
Stevanovici (1.4 nm)
Dukarici (0.4 nm)
Stivor (1.0 nm)
Kudrici (1.1 nm)
Beglucina (1.2 nm)
Vincici (1.5 nm)
Donja Ilova (1.7 nm)
Simici (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LDOR Small Slavonski Jelas Airport Slavonski 18 nm N 40
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 17 nm W 273 Air Serbia
FR45963 Small Sportski Aerodrom Zalužani Zalužani 21 nm W 257
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 51 nm E 122 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 56 nm E 54 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm S Štivor
4.1 nm SW Prnjavor, Bosnia and Herzegovina
4.7 nm E Kalenderovci Gornji
5.1 nm NE Donji Detlak
4.9 nm E Gornji Detlak
5.2 nm SE Drijen (Derventa)
5.6 nm E Kalenderovci Donji


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:51:30 2016