Selacka, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Selačka

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 44.4666 Longitude 17.6135 Altitude (feet) 3500
Lat (DMS) 44° 27' 60N Long (DMS) 17° 36' 49E Altitude (meters) 1066
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts


Selacka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Selacka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Selacka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Selacka (0.3 nm)
Gric (0.8 nm)
Kerle (1.0 nm)
Lozici (1.7 nm)
Gornje Siprage (1.8 nm)
Kamenica (1.6 nm)
Pireviste (1.8 nm)
Veliki Jelik (2.2 nm)
Nabojine (1.7 nm) Kurusici (0.5 nm)
Hajdarovici (1.5 nm)
Meline (1.8 nm)
Tuleza (1.8 nm)
Fodolovici (1.9 nm)
Palivuk (2.1 nm)
Prisocka (1.9 nm)
Gelici (2.1 nm)
Crepovi (2.3 nm)
Kovacevici (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQBZ Small Zaluzani Airport Banja Luka 25 nm N 319
FR45963 Small Sportski Aerodrom Zalužani Zalužani 28 nm N 324
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 31 nm N 334 Air Serbia
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 49 nm S 141 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 47 nm E 90 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm N Očauš
2.0 nm W Crkvenica
2.2 nm SW Ćorkovac
3.1 nm S Čudnić
2.4 nm NW Stopan
2.3 nm W Šiprage
2.3 nm W Demićka


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:46:30 2016