Prisocka, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Prisočka

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 44.4425 Longitude 17.5831 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 44° 26' 33N Long (DMS) 17° 34' 59E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts


Prisocka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Prisocka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Prisocka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mujagici (0.4 nm)
Zuhrici (0.4 nm)
Sipici (0.7 nm)
Trn (0.8 nm)
Lozici (0.3 nm)
Vrevici (1.1 nm)
Selacka (1.7 nm)
Gornje Siprage (1.9 nm)
Gric (1.9 nm)
Siprage (1.7 nm)
Tuleza (0.4 nm)
Fodolovici (0.5 nm)
Palivuk (1.3 nm)
Kurusici (1.5 nm)
Crepovi (0.7 nm)
Durakovici (1.0 nm)
Kovacevici (1.3 nm)
Klobucara (1.3 nm)
Cudnic (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQBZ Small Zaluzani Airport Banja Luka 26 nm N 323
FR45963 Small Sportski Aerodrom Zalužani Zalužani 28 nm N 327
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 32 nm N 338 Air Serbia
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 49 nm S 138 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 48 nm E 88 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm NW Ćorkovac
1.6 nm NW Crkvenica
1.7 nm SE Čudnić
1.7 nm NW Šiprage
1.7 nm NW Demićka
2.6 nm N Stopan
3.7 nm NE Očauš


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:55:33 2016