Sasevci, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Šaševci

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 44.0790 Longitude 18.7458 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 44° 4' 44N Long (DMS) 18° 44' 45E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3955

Weather Charts


Sasevci Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sasevci Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sasevci Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hrast (0.4 nm)
Ceribasici (0.9 nm)
Barice (1.0 nm)
Han (1.1 nm)
Pridvorica (1.4 nm)
Paljike (1.5 nm)
Rakovici (1.6 nm)
Velike Bare (0.9 nm)
Rudine (1.3 nm)
Paljevine (1.8 nm)
Trijebanj (2.1 nm)
Rubinici (2.1 nm)
Jabuka (0.9 nm)
Vrutci (1.1 nm)
Macevac (1.4 nm)
Ivojevici (0.7 nm)
Pihlice (0.9 nm)
Bare (1.4 nm)
Palez (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40733 Small Sport airfield Ciljuge Tuzla 21 nm N 353
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 22 nm N 357 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LQJL Small Tuzla Jegin Lug Sport Airfield Tuzla 22 nm N 6
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 23 nm W 229 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LQMO OMO Medium MOSTAR Mostar 61 nm S 219 Air Alsie, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Panorama Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Express Airways, Limitless Airways, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Small Planet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm S Pihlice
1.3 nm N Rudine (Sokolac)
1.0 nm SE Vrutci (Sokolac)
2.2 nm NE Rubinići
1.7 nm W Donji Drapnići
2.6 nm SW Kruševci (Sokolac)
2.4 nm SE Donje Babine
2.4 nm W Bećari


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:44:46 2016