Macevac, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Mačevac

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 44.0644 Longitude 18.7725 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 44° 3' 52N Long (DMS) 18° 46' 21E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts


Macevac Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Macevac Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Macevac Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ivojevici (0.8 nm)
Sasevci (1.4 nm)
Pihlice (1.5 nm)
Bare (1.6 nm)
Hrast (1.6 nm)
Vrutci (0.5 nm)
Breza (0.9 nm)
Jabuka (1.4 nm)
Zeljeznica (2.0 nm)
Velike Bare (1.9 nm)
Ivazovici (0.5 nm)
Donje Babine (1.1 nm)
Palez (0.9 nm)
Ostrik (1.2 nm)
Podnesenj (1.3 nm)
Dobrovoje (1.6 nm)
Podrudine (1.7 nm)
Beslici (1.9 nm)
Vrapci (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40733 Small Sport airfield Ciljuge Tuzla 22 nm N 350
LQJL Small Tuzla Jegin Lug Sport Airfield Tuzla 23 nm N 3
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 23 nm N 355 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 23 nm W 233 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LQMO OMO Medium MOSTAR Mostar 61 nm S 220 Air Alsie, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Panorama Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Express Airways, Limitless Airways, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Small Planet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm N Vrutci (Sokolac)
1.0 nm SE Donje Babine
1.9 nm S Vrapci, Sokolac
1.4 nm W Pihlice
2.7 nm S Knežina, Sokolac
2.5 nm NW Rudine (Sokolac)
2.9 nm N Rubinići
2.6 nm SW Kruševci (Sokolac)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:44:54 2016