Sanicani, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Saničani

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 45.0209 Longitude 16.5942 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 45° 1' 15N Long (DMS) 16° 35' 39E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sanicani Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanicani Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanicani Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Donja Dragotinja (0.4 nm)
Krnete (0.9 nm)
Blagovici (1.0 nm)
Vukelje (0.3 nm)
Dakovici (0.7 nm)
Igmani (0.9 nm)
Knezevici (0.9 nm)
Zgonjani (1.0 nm)
Bosancici (1.2 nm)
Turudije (1.3 nm)
Bere (1.4 nm)
Milici (1.1 nm)
Mackov Redak (1.2 nm)
Besiri (0.5 nm)
Lug (0.7 nm)
Aleksici (1.0 nm)
Adamovici (1.2 nm)
Gradina (1.3 nm)
Sredici (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQPD Small Prijedor Urije Airport Prijedor 6 nm E 108
LDZS Small Sisak 27 nm N 350
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 30 nm E 98 Air Serbia
LDZC Closed Čazma Grabovnica Airport Čazma 43 nm N 3
LDZA ZAG Large ZAGREB Zagreb 48 nm N 333 ASL Airlines Hungary, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Europa, Air Malta, Air Serbia, Air Transat, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Iberia, KLM, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, MNG Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Onur Air, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solinair, Sun d'Or, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Wings of Lebanon, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm NW Ahmetovci
3.1 nm SE Alagići (Kakanj)
2.7 nm W Svodna
3.8 nm N Grabašnica
3.2 nm SW Radomirovac
4.5 nm N Kriva Rijeka
3.9 nm SE Rizvanovici


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:53:03 2016