Donja Dragotinja, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Dragotinja Donja

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 45.0185 Longitude 16.5855 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 45° 1' 7N Long (DMS) 16° 35' 8E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts


Donja Dragotinja Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Donja Dragotinja Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Donja Dragotinja Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Krnete (0.6 nm)
Blagovici (0.7 nm)
Dukici (1.0 nm)
Dukanovici (1.1 nm)
Vukelje (0.5 nm)
Dakovici (0.7 nm)
Igmani (1.0 nm)
Bosancici (1.2 nm)
Zgonjani (1.2 nm)
Knezevici (1.2 nm)
Tomasevac (1.2 nm)
Bere (1.4 nm)
Sanicani (0.4 nm)
Besiri (0.7 nm)
Lug (0.6 nm)
Aleksici (0.7 nm)
Zivkovici (1.0 nm)
Adamovici (1.2 nm)
Sredici (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQPD Small Prijedor Urije Airport Prijedor 6 nm E 105
LDZS Small Sisak 27 nm N 351
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 30 nm E 98 Air Serbia
LDZC Closed Čazma Grabovnica Airport Čazma 43 nm N 4
LDZA ZAG Large ZAGREB Zagreb 48 nm N 333 ASL Airlines Hungary, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Europa, Air Malta, Air Serbia, Air Transat, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Iberia, KLM, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, MNG Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Onur Air, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solinair, Sun d'Or, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Wings of Lebanon, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm N Ahmetovci
2.4 nm W Svodna
2.8 nm SW Radomirovac
3.2 nm SE Alagići (Kakanj)
3.9 nm N Grabašnica
4.7 nm N Kriva Rijeka
4.5 nm NW Prusci


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:58:11 2016