Samac, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Šamac

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 44.7270 Longitude 17.3075 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 43' 37N Long (DMS) 17° 18' 27E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10127

Weather Charts


Samac Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Samac Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Samac Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dragojevici (1.0 nm)
Dzombe (1.3 nm)
Hezirevici (1.5 nm)
Jelici (1.9 nm)
Celinac (0.9 nm)
Barakovac (0.9 nm)
Vrhovci (1.2 nm)
Markovici (2.0 nm)
Radovci (0.9 nm)
Bare (1.1 nm)
Begov Gaj (1.4 nm)
Strbe (1.6 nm)
Jelici (1.7 nm)
Markovac (1.7 nm)
Lekanje (1.8 nm)
Celinac Gornji (0.8 nm)
Marjanovici (0.9 nm)
Voskari (1.7 nm)
Plandiste (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQBZ Small Zaluzani Airport Banja Luka 5 nm W 314
FR45963 Small Sportski Aerodrom Zalužani Zalužani 8 nm N 333
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 12 nm N 358 Air Serbia
LDZC Closed Čazma Grabovnica Airport Čazma 67 nm N 336
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 69 nm S 140 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm SW Čelinac Gornji
1.0 nm E Čelinac
1.1 nm NW Miloševo, Čelinac
1.5 nm NE Štrbe
3.1 nm S Lipovac (Čelinac)
3.1 nm SW Mehovci
2.9 nm NE Grabovac (Čelinac)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:58:19 2016