Markovici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Markovići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 44.7578 Longitude 17.3268 Altitude (feet) 1066
Lat (DMS) 44° 45' 28N Long (DMS) 17° 19' 36E Altitude (meters) 324
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5094

Weather Charts


Markovici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Markovici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Markovici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Barakovac (1.8 nm) Babici (1.1 nm)
Savici (1.4 nm)
Marinkovica (1.8 nm)
Crkvine (1.9 nm)
Tromeda (2.2 nm)
Durici (2.2 nm)
Orasani (0.6 nm)
Dermani (0.9 nm)
Kretici (1.2 nm)
Radujkovici (1.6 nm)
Strbe (0.8 nm)
Vrhovci (0.8 nm)
Celinac (1.1 nm)
Jelici (1.3 nm)
Radovci (1.7 nm)
Lekanje (1.7 nm)
Markovac (1.9 nm)
Samac (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQBZ Small Zaluzani Airport Banja Luka 5 nm W 292
FR45963 Small Sportski Aerodrom Zalužani Zalužani 7 nm N 320
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 11 nm N 353 Air Serbia
LDZC Closed Čazma Grabovnica Airport Čazma 65 nm N 335
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 70 nm S 142 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm S Štrbe
2.0 nm S Čelinac
1.9 nm E Grabovac (Čelinac)
2.2 nm SW Miloševo, Čelinac
2.8 nm SW Čelinac Gornji
3.7 nm SE Opsječko
3.4 nm SE Jošavka Donja


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:56:43 2016