Rasavci, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Rasavći

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 44.8955 Longitude 16.7003 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 53' 44N Long (DMS) 16° 42' 1E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5582

Weather Charts


Rasavci Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rasavci Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rasavci Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mrsici (0.4 nm)
Bilbije (0.4 nm)
Milosevici (0.9 nm)
Topici (1.1 nm)
Gacani (1.1 nm)
Kecmani (1.4 nm)
Kremici (1.4 nm)
Donji Gacani (1.5 nm)
Stojnici (0.5 nm)
Cekici (0.7 nm)
Savici (0.8 nm)
Todorani (1.1 nm)
Corici (0.7 nm)
Zorici (0.8 nm)
Bogunovici (0.9 nm)
Salabalije (1.0 nm)
Nistavci (1.1 nm)
Grujicici (1.1 nm)
Ljeskovica (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQPD Small Prijedor Urije Airport Prijedor 5 nm N 15
FR45963 Small Sportski Aerodrom Zalužani Zalužani 22 nm E 97
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 25 nm E 83 Air Serbia
LDZC Closed Čazma Grabovnica Airport Čazma 51 nm N 358
LDZA ZAG Large ZAGREB Zagreb 57 nm N 332 ASL Airlines Hungary, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Europa, Air Malta, Air Serbia, Air Transat, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Iberia, KLM, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, MNG Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Onur Air, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solinair, Sun d'Or, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Wings of Lebanon, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm SW Oštra Luka
3.8 nm W Ljubija (town)
5.1 nm N Rizvanovici
6.1 nm N Prijedor Urije Airport
5.6 nm NW Alagići (Kakanj)
5.7 nm SE Busnovi, Bosnia and Herzegovina
7.8 nm S Operation Sana


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:48:03 2016