Cekici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Čekići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 44.8942 Longitude 16.7169 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 53' 39N Long (DMS) 16° 43' 1E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6025

Weather Charts


Cekici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cekici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cekici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rasavci (0.7 nm)
Zorici (1.1 nm)
Stojnici (0.4 nm)
Todorani (0.7 nm)
Davidovici (1.0 nm)
Gacani (1.2 nm)
Milcici (1.3 nm)
Kremici (1.4 nm)
Vucenovici (1.0 nm)
Rodici (1.0 nm)
Kragulji (1.0 nm)
Savici (0.5 nm)
Nistavci (0.8 nm)
Bogunovici (0.8 nm)
Corici (0.9 nm)
Ralja Luka (1.2 nm)
Kestenar (1.2 nm)
Pejici (1.1 nm)
Salabalije (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQPD Small Prijedor Urije Airport Prijedor 5 nm N 8
FR45963 Small Sportski Aerodrom Zalužani Zalužani 21 nm E 97
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 24 nm E 83 Air Serbia
LDZC Closed Čazma Grabovnica Airport Čazma 51 nm N 357
LDZA ZAG Large ZAGREB Zagreb 57 nm N 332 ASL Airlines Hungary, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Europa, Air Malta, Air Serbia, Air Transat, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Iberia, KLM, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, MNG Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Onur Air, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solinair, Sun d'Or, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Wings of Lebanon, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm SW Oštra Luka
5.4 nm NW Rizvanovici
6.0 nm N Prijedor Urije Airport
4.5 nm W Ljubija (town)
5.1 nm SE Busnovi, Bosnia and Herzegovina
6.1 nm NW Alagići (Kakanj)
6.6 nm NE Kozarac


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:29:47 2016