Puraci, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Purači

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 44.8771 Longitude 17.5306 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 52' 38N Long (DMS) 17° 31' 50E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts


Puraci Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Puraci Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Puraci Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kojin Han (0.9 nm)
Orasje (1.4 nm)
Linije (1.6 nm)
Vanjak (1.5 nm)
Milanovici (1.8 nm)
Mracaj (1.3 nm)
Tabla (1.4 nm)
Kusonje (1.8 nm)
Rijeka (1.8 nm)
Mujinci (2.0 nm)
Pricka Mahala (0.9 nm)
Lisnja (1.0 nm)
Naseobina Lisnja (1.3 nm)
Topolova (1.3 nm)
Gusak (1.3 nm)
Marica Palanka (1.6 nm)
Gajevi (1.8 nm)
Marinka (1.9 nm)
Topcinica (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 10 nm W 291 Air Serbia
FR45963 Small Sportski Aerodrom Zalužani Zalužani 13 nm W 262
LQBZ Small Zaluzani Airport Banja Luka 14 nm W 249
LDZC Closed Čazma Grabovnica Airport Čazma 63 nm N 325
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 56 nm E 115 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm SW Kokori (Prnjavor)
5.0 nm S Branešci Gornji
6.0 nm S Branešci Donji
6.7 nm S Brezičani, Čelinac
5.7 nm SE Drenova Lake
5.1 nm E Prnjavor, Bosnia and Herzegovina
6.6 nm SW Lađevci (Čelinac)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:56:45 2016