Lisnja, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Lišnja

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 44.8736 Longitude 17.5531 Altitude (feet) 941
Lat (DMS) 44° 52' 25N Long (DMS) 17° 33' 11E Altitude (meters) 286
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Estimated population (from Geonames): 4

Weather Charts


Lisnja Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lisnja Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lisnja Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Puraci (1.0 nm)
Marica Palanka (2.0 nm)
Pricka Mahala (0.2 nm)
Naseobina Lisnja (0.8 nm)
Mujinci (1.8 nm)
Mracaj (1.7 nm)
Cerkitin Gaj (1.9 nm)
Tabla (2.0 nm)
Milosavci (1.5 nm)
Osoje (1.7 nm)
Lazici (1.7 nm)
Topolje (1.9 nm)
Gunici (1.7 nm)
Topolova (0.4 nm)
Gusak (1.4 nm)
Gajevi (1.7 nm)
Jaravac (1.9 nm)
Kamare (1.9 nm)
Marinka (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 11 nm W 290 Air Serbia
FR45963 Small Sportski Aerodrom Zalužani Zalužani 14 nm W 263
LQBZ Small Zaluzani Airport Banja Luka 15 nm W 251
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 55 nm E 116 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LDZC Closed Čazma Grabovnica Airport Čazma 64 nm N 324
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm S Branešci Gornji
4.5 nm SW Kokori (Prnjavor)
5.7 nm S Branešci Donji
4.9 nm SE Drenova Lake
4.1 nm E Prnjavor, Bosnia and Herzegovina
6.8 nm S Brezičani, Čelinac
6.9 nm SW Lađevci (Čelinac)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:52:23 2016