Pobrde, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Pobrđe

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 44.1635 Longitude 19.3572 Altitude (feet) 1000
Lat (DMS) 44° 9' 49N Long (DMS) 19° 21' 26E Altitude (meters) 304
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4166

Weather Charts


Pobrde Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pobrde Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pobrde Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Podcaus (1.2 nm)
Mahmutovci (1.2 nm)
Obadi (1.5 nm)
Podgradac (1.6 nm)
Rakovac (0.6 nm)
Ljubovija (1.8 nm)
Bratunac (1.7 nm)
Stara Ljubovija (2.2 nm)
Ade (2.1 nm)
Voljevica (1.1 nm)
Neskovici (1.4 nm)
Biljaca (1.7 nm)
Zaluzje (1.6 nm)
Prisoj (1.7 nm)
Kostanovice (1.0 nm)
Gradina (1.5 nm)
Lasovac (1.7 nm)
Obadi (1.8 nm)
Sase (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4548 UZC Small PONIKVE Užice 21 nm S 137
LQJL Small Tuzla Jegin Lug Sport Airfield Tuzla 29 nm W 307
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 32 nm W 303 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 48 nm W 245 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 61 nm S 150
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm N Rakovac (Bratunac)
1.0 nm W Podčauš
1.4 nm S Obadi (Srebrenica)
1.1 nm E Voljavica
1.5 nm E Zalužje (Bratunac)
2.5 nm S Sase, Srebrenica
2.5 nm N Mihaljevići (Bratunac)
2.0 nm SE Biljača
2.2 nm NE Duboko (Užice)
2.3 nm NE Duboko, Ljubovija
2.2 nm E Bjelovac
2.6 nm SE Podloznik


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:50:45 2016