Neskovici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Neškoviči

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 44.1494 Longitude 19.3825 Altitude (feet) 1007
Lat (DMS) 44° 8' 58N Long (DMS) 19° 22' 57E Altitude (meters) 306
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4214

Weather Charts


Neskovici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Neskovici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Neskovici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kostanovice (1.0 nm)
Pobrde (1.4 nm)
Gradina (1.3 nm)
Zaluzje (1.2 nm)
Voljevica (1.4 nm)
Kasica (1.9 nm)
Biljaca (0.4 nm)
Prisoj (0.6 nm)
Kunjarac (0.7 nm)
Cijepala (1.0 nm)
Bjelevac (1.1 nm)
Bjelovac (1.1 nm)
Loznica (1.2 nm)
Slatina (1.4 nm)
Donji Sikiric (1.5 nm)
Lasovac (0.8 nm)
Sase (1.6 nm)
Podloznik (1.6 nm)
Sase (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4548 UZC Small PONIKVE Užice 20 nm S 137
LQJL Small Tuzla Jegin Lug Sport Airfield Tuzla 30 nm W 307
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 33 nm W 303 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 59 nm S 151
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 49 nm W 247 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm N Voljavica
0.8 nm E Biljača
1.0 nm NE Zalužje (Bratunac)
1.2 nm SE Podloznik
1.2 nm E Loznica (Bratunac)
1.3 nm NE Bjelovac
1.7 nm S Sase, Srebrenica
1.6 nm W Obadi (Srebrenica)
1.7 nm NW Rakovac (Bratunac)
1.8 nm SE Pirići (Bratunac)
2.2 nm N Duboko (Užice)
2.3 nm N Duboko, Ljubovija
2.6 nm SE Brezovice (Srebrenica)
3.0 nm S Dimnići
2.4 nm NW Podčauš
2.4 nm NE Podnemić
2.6 nm SE Sikirić
2.8 nm NE List of mountains in Serbia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:45:09 2016