Pirkovci, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Пирковци,Пирковци

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 44.6572 Longitude 18.8360 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 39' 26N Long (DMS) 18° 50' 10E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3875

Weather Charts


Pirkovci Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pirkovci Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pirkovci Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tosici (0.7 nm)
Mackovac (1.2 nm)
Zekici (1.6 nm)
Savici (0.3 nm)
Savici (0.8 nm)
Kokosinjac (0.7 nm)
Milovanovici (1.7 nm)
Zutavka (1.5 nm)
Petrovici (1.6 nm)
Perici (2.0 nm)
Drpici (0.8 nm)
Spasojevici (1.5 nm)
Donji Mackovac (0.5 nm)
Donji Vukosavci (0.7 nm)
Lopare (1.4 nm)
Srednji Vukosavci (1.3 nm)
Kozjak (1.6 nm)
Mitrici (1.7 nm)
Brezovaca (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQJL Small Tuzla Jegin Lug Sport Airfield Tuzla 12 nm S 185
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 12 nm S 201 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR40733 Small Sport airfield Ciljuge Tuzla 14 nm S 206
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 48 nm N 358 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 54 nm S 203 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm NW Vražići, Čelić
6.7 nm N Dubravice Gornje
7.6 nm S Požarnica
7.4 nm N Šatorovići (Brčko)
7.7 nm N Dubravice Donje
5.8 nm E List of tallest structures in Yugoslavia
5.8 nm E List of power stations in Bosnia-Herzegovina


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:50:19 2016