Mackovac, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Mačkovac,Мачковац,Мачковац

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 44.6559 Longitude 18.8080 Altitude (feet) 977
Lat (DMS) 44° 39' 21N Long (DMS) 18° 48' 29E Altitude (meters) 297
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3918

Weather Charts


Mackovac Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mackovac Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mackovac Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gornji Mackovac (0.8 nm)
Krstici (1.1 nm)
Lukici (1.0 nm)
Lozovine (1.2 nm)
Vakuf (1.4 nm)
Tosici (0.7 nm)
Kokosinjac (1.0 nm)
Donji Mackovac (1.2 nm)
Pirkovci (1.2 nm)
Savici (1.4 nm)
Savici (1.4 nm)
Donji Vukosavci (1.5 nm)
Luke (0.7 nm)
Zekici (1.0 nm)
Zabari (1.0 nm)
Kozjak (1.3 nm)
Vidovici (1.5 nm)
Petrici (1.5 nm)
Mitrici (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQJL Small Tuzla Jegin Lug Sport Airfield Tuzla 11 nm S 179
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 12 nm S 196 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR40733 Small Sport airfield Ciljuge Tuzla 14 nm S 201
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 48 nm N 0 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 53 nm S 202 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm NW Vražići, Čelić
6.7 nm N Dubravice Gornje
7.1 nm N Šatorovići (Brčko)
7.4 nm S Požarnica
7.7 nm N Dubravice Donje
7.7 nm N Repino Brdo
6.8 nm NW Gornji Zovik (Brčko)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:54:58 2016