Paunovici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Paunovići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 44.4843 Longitude 17.3496 Altitude (feet) 2578
Lat (DMS) 44° 29' 3N Long (DMS) 17° 20' 59E Altitude (meters) 785
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3939

Weather Charts


Paunovici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paunovici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paunovici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Raljici
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Glamocici (0.3 nm)
Budici (0.9 nm)
Sibovi (0.8 nm)
Solaji (1.2 nm)
Bokani (0.7 nm)
Panici (0.9 nm)
Brburovici (1.0 nm)
Mitrovici (1.3 nm)
Bijeli Potok (1.4 nm)
Culici (0.8 nm)
Cetkovici (1.1 nm)
Filipovici (0.6 nm)
Bastina (0.6 nm)
Filipovici (0.9 nm)
Carici (1.1 nm)
Verici (1.2 nm)
Grabez (1.1 nm)
Piskavica (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQBZ Small Zaluzani Airport Banja Luka 19 nm N 342
FR45963 Small Sportski Aerodrom Zalužani Zalužani 22 nm N 346
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 27 nm N 355 Air Serbia
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 57 nm E 132 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LQMO OMO Medium MOSTAR Mostar 75 nm S 163 Air Alsie, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Panorama Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Express Airways, Limitless Airways, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Small Planet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm NE Bastaji, Bosnia and Herzegovina
3.8 nm S Seoci (Jajce)
4.3 nm S Gornji Bešpelj
4.6 nm SW Donji Bešpelj
4.9 nm S Komotin Fort
5.1 nm S Smionica
3.9 nm W Čemernica (Bosnia and Herzegovina)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:46:22 2016