Glamocici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Glamočići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 44.4883 Longitude 17.3438 Altitude (feet) 2575
Lat (DMS) 44° 29' 18N Long (DMS) 17° 20' 38E Altitude (meters) 784
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3939

Weather Charts


Glamocici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Glamocici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Glamocici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sibovi (0.7 nm)
Solaji (1.0 nm)
Regojevici (1.1 nm)
Popovici (1.0 nm)
Bokani (0.5 nm)
Brburovici (0.7 nm)
Bijeli Potok (1.2 nm)
Mitrovici (1.2 nm)
Obradovici (1.2 nm)
Paunovici (0.3 nm)
Panici (0.8 nm)
Culici (0.9 nm)
Raljici (0.4 nm)
Filipovici (0.8 nm)
Budici (0.9 nm)
Bastina (0.9 nm)
Grabez (1.2 nm)
Filipovici (1.2 nm)
Verici (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQBZ Small Zaluzani Airport Banja Luka 19 nm N 343
FR45963 Small Sportski Aerodrom Zalužani Zalužani 22 nm N 346
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 27 nm N 355 Air Serbia
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 58 nm E 132 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LQMO OMO Medium MOSTAR Mostar 75 nm S 163 Air Alsie, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Panorama Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Express Airways, Limitless Airways, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Small Planet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm NE Bastaji, Bosnia and Herzegovina
4.1 nm S Seoci (Jajce)
4.5 nm S Gornji Bešpelj
4.7 nm SW Donji Bešpelj
3.6 nm W Čemernica (Bosnia and Herzegovina)
5.1 nm S Komotin Fort
5.3 nm S Smionica


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:51:51 2016