Papraca, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Papraća

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 44.3364 Longitude 18.9479 Altitude (feet) 1745
Lat (DMS) 44° 20' 11N Long (DMS) 18° 56' 52E Altitude (meters) 531
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts


Papraca Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Papraca Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Papraca Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Korito (1.0 nm) Velika Njiva (0.5 nm)
Bunijevci (0.6 nm)
Zidonje (1.3 nm)
Sljepure (1.4 nm)
Pavlovici (0.5 nm)
Bozici (0.7 nm)
Papraca (0.7 nm)
Ilici (0.9 nm)
Kacevac (1.2 nm)
Popovici (1.2 nm)
Ascerici (1.5 nm)
Odzaci (0.4 nm)
Bijela Zemlja (0.9 nm)
Basici (1.1 nm)
Macani (1.2 nm)
Donji Basici (1.6 nm)
Kalebace (1.6 nm)
Simetici (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQJL Small Tuzla Jegin Lug Sport Airfield Tuzla 9 nm N 320
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 12 nm W 307 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR40733 Small Sport airfield Ciljuge Tuzla 12 nm W 298
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 40 nm S 221 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 67 nm N 355 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm SE Papraća Monastery
0.8 nm E Kacevac
2.8 nm N Matkovac
2.6 nm NW Borogovo
3.9 nm N Osmaci
3.5 nm NW Šeher, Kalesija
3.5 nm NW Sajtovići


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:51:45 2016