Ascerici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Ašćerići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 44.3493 Longitude 18.9770 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 44° 20' 57N Long (DMS) 18° 58' 37E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts


Ascerici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ascerici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ascerici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sljepure (0.6 nm)
Ilici (0.5 nm)
Bunijevci (1.1 nm)
Zidonje (1.2 nm)
Vucevice (0.4 nm)
Bascice (0.9 nm)
Petrovica Gaj (0.8 nm)
Ilinovac (1.3 nm)
Salatici (1.5 nm)
Jasik (0.7 nm)
Jezerine (1.2 nm)
Kacevac (0.9 nm)
Kamenica Gornja (0.9 nm)
Mehici (0.8 nm)
Papraca (0.8 nm)
Maricin Breg (1.2 nm)
Popovici (1.4 nm)
Bozici (1.3 nm)
Pavlovici (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQJL Small Tuzla Jegin Lug Sport Airfield Tuzla 9 nm W 312
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 12 nm W 301 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR40733 Small Sport airfield Ciljuge Tuzla 13 nm W 293
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 42 nm S 221 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 67 nm N 354 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm SW Kacevac
1.5 nm SW Papraća Monastery
2.3 nm NW Matkovac
2.5 nm NE Kosovača
2.9 nm NW Borogovo
3.8 nm N Vilčevići
3.6 nm NW Osmaci


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:57:09 2016