Orasje, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Orašje

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 44.7235 Longitude 19.2530 Altitude (feet) 321
Lat (DMS) 44° 43' 25N Long (DMS) 19° 15' 11E Altitude (meters) 97
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23474

Weather Charts


Orasje Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Orasje Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Orasje Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cipirovine (0.8 nm)
Patkovaca (1.0 nm)
Markovici (1.2 nm)
Petrovici (1.2 nm)
Ljeskovac (1.4 nm)
Golo Brdo (0.8 nm)
Trnjaci (1.3 nm)
Kovanluk (1.6 nm)
Amajlije (1.5 nm)
Grmici (1.7 nm)
Kremenjaca (0.8 nm)
Begluci (0.9 nm)
Bukres (1.3 nm)
Smiljevac (1.0 nm)
Govedar (1.2 nm)
Cardacine (1.5 nm)
Aniste (1.8 nm)
Bistrik (2.0 nm)
Vitaja (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYSM Small Veliki Radinci Airfield Sremska Mitrovica 25 nm N 42
LQJL Small Tuzla Jegin Lug Sport Airfield Tuzla 24 nm W 230
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 27 nm W 235 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 48 nm N 337 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
LYSO Closed Sombor Airport Sombor 60 nm N 352
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm NW Golo Brdo, Bijeljina
0.9 nm SW Ćipirovine
1.0 nm NW Patkovača
1.6 nm SW Čardačine
1.4 nm NE Amajlije
1.6 nm SW Ljeskovac
2.2 nm NW Gradski stadion (Bijeljina)
2.2 nm NW Bijeljina massacre
2.0 nm W Pučile
2.9 nm NE Popovi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:54:52 2016