Kremenjaca, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Kremenjača

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 44.7186 Longitude 19.2717 Altitude (feet) 334
Lat (DMS) 44° 43' 7N Long (DMS) 19° 16' 18E Altitude (meters) 101
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18303

Weather Charts


Kremenjaca Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kremenjaca Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kremenjaca Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Orasje (0.8 nm)
Golo Brdo (1.5 nm)
Smiljevac (1.5 nm)
Begluci (0.5 nm)
Bukres (1.2 nm)
Amajlije (1.4 nm)
Buk (1.4 nm)
Vitanja (1.8 nm)
Kovanluk (1.9 nm)
Trnjaci (1.8 nm)
Duge Brazde (1.0 nm)
Janjarsko Polje (0.9 nm)
Gutica Ada (1.5 nm)
Govedar (0.9 nm)
Vitaja (1.0 nm)
Orlovo Polje (1.5 nm)
Barinovci (1.4 nm)
Bistrik (1.6 nm)
Nalica Ada (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYSM Small Veliki Radinci Airfield Sremska Mitrovica 25 nm N 40
LQJL Small Tuzla Jegin Lug Sport Airfield Tuzla 25 nm W 231
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 28 nm W 236 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 48 nm N 336 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
LYSO Closed Sombor Airport Sombor 60 nm N 351
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm NE Amajlije
1.6 nm NW Golo Brdo, Bijeljina
1.6 nm W Ćipirovine
1.9 nm NW Patkovača
2.0 nm SW Čardačine
2.9 nm N Popovi
2.3 nm W Ljeskovac


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:54:23 2016